HOWDEN GROUP LIMITED

Address

HOWDEN GROUP LIMITED
TMF CORPORATE ADMINISTRATION SERVICES LIMITED 5TH FLOOR
6 ST ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AE
(931 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00472621
VAT Number:
GB259 7998 72
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 1949 (68 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£65,000,201.00 on 16 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
1 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 170 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Brander
8 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Charles Brannan
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
James Brown
10 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
James Fairbairn
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
William Flexon
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Lehman
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Donna Malone
31 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Daniel Pryor
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Anne Puckett
28 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Tmf Corporate Administration Services Limited
2 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Elias Zabaneh
8 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

DEUTSCHE BANK AG NEW YORK BRANCH
SHARES PLEDGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 May 2012
DEUTSCHE BANK AG NEW YORK BRANCH
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 May 2012

Previous Company Names

GREYCOAT ENGINEERING COMPANT LIMITED
Changed 26 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

ONE
LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AB
Changed 9 Apr 2014

ONE
LONDON WALL
LONDON
Changed 18 Jan 2007

ONE
LONDON WALL
LONDON
EC2Y 5AB
Changed 4 Jan 2006

10 FOSTER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 6HR
Changed 4 Jan 2006

2ND FLOOR 59 SAINT ALDATES
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 1ST
Changed 4 Dec 2003

MACLAYS 10 FOSTER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 6HR
Changed 3 Aug 2000

C/O HOWDEN AIRDYNAMICS GROUP LTD
111 WINDMILL RD
SUNBURY ON THAMES
MIDDX TW16 7EF
Changed 10 Apr 1999

C/O WADE ENGINEERING LTD
CROWHURST ROAD
BRIGHTON BN1 8AF
Changed 29 Sep 1992


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 1 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 4 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 1 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
170 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years