HOWDEN JOINERY CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

HOWDEN JOINERY CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
40 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LT
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01767386
Incorporation Date:
4 Nov 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£12,357,978.00 on 31 Dec 2014
For period ending:
27 Dec 2014
Filed on:
21 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2014
Filed on:
31 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 176 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Ingle
18 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
James Mcmanus
18 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Forbes Mcnaughton
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Robson
26 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

WELLS FARGO BANK NORTHWEST, NATIONAL ASSOCIATION NOT IN ITS INDIVIDUAL CAPACITY BUT SOLELEY AS OWNER TRUSTEE ON BEHALF OF LLOYDS BANK LEASING (NO. 6) LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2014
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2009
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE PENSION TRUSTEES)
DEED OF DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 25 Feb 2006
BURNDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 21 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

GALIFORM CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2010
MFI UK LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2006
HYGENA LIMITED
Changed 12 Jun 2001

Previous Addresses

66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
Changed 19 Nov 2012

SOUTHON HOUSE
333 THE HYDE EDGWARE ROAD
COLINDALE LONDON
NW9 6TD
Changed 1 Sep 2006

SOUTHON HOUSE
333 THE HYDE
EDGWARE RD., COLINDALE
LONDON NW 96T
Changed 24 Jan 1989

THORPE ROAD
HOWDEN
HUMBERSIDE NORTH
Changed 29 Jun 1988


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2014 21 Apr 2015 4
28 Dec 2013 25 Apr 2014 4
29 Dec 2012 19 Apr 2013 4
24 Dec 2011 21 Mar 2012 3
25 Dec 2010 13 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
176 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years