HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC

Address

HOWDEN JOINERY GROUP PLC
40 PORTMAN SQUARE
LONDON
W1H 6LT
Phone: 020 7535 1127
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02128710
Incorporation Date:
7 May 1987 (30 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£63,936,381.50 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
24 Dec 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
11 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jul 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 346 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Allen
31 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Andrew Cripps
1 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Geoffrey Drabble
3 Jul 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Tiffany Hall
24 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Matthew Ingle
8 Apr 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Forbes Mcnaughton
30 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Pennycook
18 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Mark Robson
12 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Debra White
15 Feb 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
SUPPLEMENTAL FIXED CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Jul 2009
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED (IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE PENSION TRUSTEES)
DEED OF DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Feb 2006
BURNDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Feb 2006

Previous Company Names

GALIFORM PLC
Changed 15 Sep 2010
MFI FURNITURE GROUP PLC
Changed 23 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

66 CHILTERN STREET
LONDON
W1U 4JT
Changed 19 Nov 2012

UTHON HOUSE, 333 THE HYDE, EDGWARE ROAD, COLINDALE LONDON NW9 6TD
Changed 1 Sep 2006

BACHES STREET, LONDON, N1 6UB
Changed 23 Sep 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.howdenjoinerygroupplc.co.uk
www.howdenjoinerygroup.co.uk
www.howdenjoinerygroup.com
www.howdenjoinerygroupplc.org.uk
www.howdenjoinerygroup.net
www.howdenjoinerygroupplc.consulting
www.howdenjoinerygroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
24 Dec 2016 17 May 2017 5
26 Dec 2015 13 May 2016 5
27 Dec 2014 30 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 6 May 2014 5
29 Dec 2012 19 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 24 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
346 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years