HOWE GREEN LIMITED

Address

HOWE GREEN LIMITED
THE OLD BOARDROOM
COLLETT ROAD
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 7LR
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01920 463 230
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01707882
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2,350.00 on 17 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Oct 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £366,374 £569,759 £539,192
Debtors: £1,090,689 £502,924 £451,419
Creditors due within one year: £502,497 £346,890 £338,344
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,114,689 £907,876 £826,868
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £32,769 £58,983 £85,198
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,348,428 £1,206,395 £1,163,543
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,348,428 £1,206,395 £1,163,543
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Centa
6 Aug 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Peter Centa
30 Nov 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Alastair Centa
4 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Richard Centa
4 Feb 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HOWE-GREEN LIMITED
Changed 6 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

6 HARTHAM LANE
HERTFORD
HERTS
SG14 1QN
Changed 17 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.howegreen.net
www.howegreen.productions
www.howegreen.org
www.howegreen.org.uk
www.howegreen.equipment

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 23 Feb 2017 6
31 Aug 2015 14 Mar 2016 7
31 Aug 2014 24 Mar 2015 7
31 Aug 2013 20 May 2014 9
31 Aug 2012 29 Apr 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years