HOWFLEET LIMITED

Address

HOWFLEET LIMITED
UNIT 38 THE POINT BUSINESS PARK ROCKINGHAM ROAD
MARKET HARBOROUGH
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE16 7QU
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06835348
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£897,842.00 on 30 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
30 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £254,866 £217,241
Debtors: £468,264 £260,576
Creditors due within one year: £411,051 £213,951
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £790,819 £730,319
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,150,487 £1,117,563
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Gill
18 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Bridget Gray
26 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Mary Little
19 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
18 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Kevin Randle
18 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
FIXED & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Mar 2010
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2009

Previous Company Names

HICORP 50 LIMITED
Changed 25 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/06/2009 FROM
20 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 6TX
Changed 24 Jun 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 15 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 4 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 15 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years