HOWPER 291 LIMITED



Last updated 1 May 2014
Legal registered address
196 NEW KINGS ROAD LONDON SW6 4NF

Company number
03912744
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2007

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 November 2008

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 22 February 2009



Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOWPER 291 LIMITED7 March 2000
URANG.CO.UK LIMITED15 August 2000
URANG LTD.18 November 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/12/1218 December 2012COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

30/10/1230 October 2012FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

29/09/1129 September 2011COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

14/12/0914 December 2009APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW MARSHALL

View Document

10/04/0910 April 2009COMPULSORY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED (DISS16(SOAS))

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company