HOXTON APPRENTICE LTD

Dissolved on 21 Jan 2014

Address

HOXTON APPRENTICE LTD
ALLAN HOUSE
10 JOHN PRINCES STREET
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
W1G 0AH
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)
(411 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04234545
Incorporation Date:
14 Jun 2001
Dissolution Date:
21 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Jun 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2011
Filed on:
29 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jun 2012
Filed on:
14 Jun 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Recently Filed Documents - 85 available


Directors and Secretaries

Valerie Corbett
1 May 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Emma Foster
9 May 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Nuala Geary
15 Dec 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Ronke Lawal
29 Jun 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Iain Mcarthur
25 Sep 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David Mulcahy
1 May 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HOXTON SHARE LTD
Changed 24 Nov 2003
BIG BOWL TRAINING RESTAURANTS LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

16 HOXTON SQUARE
LONDON
N1 6NT
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Nov 2012

37 HOUNDSDITCH
LONDON
EC3A 7DB
Changed 21 Jan 2009

3-6 HAYMARKET
LONDON
SW1Y 4BP
Changed 5 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hoxtonapprentice.co.uk
www.hoxtonapprentice.net
www.hoxtonapprentice.services
www.hoxtonapprent.ice
www.hoxtonapprentice.and
www.hoxtonapprentice.restaurant
www.hoxtonapprentice.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2011 29 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 20 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 9 Aug 2010 8
31 Dec 2008 12 Aug 2009 8
31 Dec 2007 30 Oct 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
85 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years