HOYLAKE COTTAGE

Company number 01844549



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
HOYLAKE COTTAGE 35 BIRKENHEAD ROAD HOYLAKE WIRRAL MERSEYSIDE CH47 5AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 August 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2019

Next statement due by 14 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

87100 - Residential nursing care facilities

87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOYLAKE COTTAGE HOSPITAL TRUST LIMITED(THE)10 March 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/191 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/18View PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company