HOYLAND PROPERTIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Nov 2010

Address

HOYLAND PROPERTIES LIMITED
17 MARKET PLACE
DEVIZES
WILTSHIRE
SN10 1BA
(151 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Letting of own property

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02745645
Incorporation Date:
2 Sep 1992
Dissolution Date:
2 Nov 2010
Dissolved after 18 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 30 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
17 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Sep 2009
Filed on:
26 Oct 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 15 Oct 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 138 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Clarkson
14 Dec 2004 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Andrew Hall
22 Jan 2001 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
William Hall
3 Sep 1992 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

METALLIFORM LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2000
METALLIFORM PRODUCTS PLC
Changed 16 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

HERBERT PEPPER & RUDLAND
SUITE 7 ACCURIST HOUSE
44 BAKER STREET
LONDON W1U 7BD
Changed 25 Aug 2005

CHAMBERS ROAD
HOYLAND
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S74 0EZ
Changed 6 Feb 2001

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 25 Sep 1992

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y OHP
Changed 18 Sep 1992


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hoylandproperties.co.uk
www.hoylandproperties.com
www.hoyland.properties
www.hoylandproperti.es
www.hoylandproperties.org.uk
www.hoylandproperties.associates
www.hoylandproperties.estate

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 17 Sep 2009 6
25 Mar 2008 18 Dec 2008 9
25 Mar 2007 12 Nov 2007 8
25 Mar 2006 8 Nov 2006 8
25 Mar 2005 19 Dec 2005 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
138 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years