HOZELOCK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Midpoint Park Minworth Sutton Coldfield B76 1AB

Company number
00645367
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
23 December 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2022

Next statement due by 19 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOZELOCK LIMITED1 October 1983
HOZELOCK - ASL LIMITED1 September 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

21/07/2121 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-05 with updates

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 CESSATION OF HOZELOCK GROUP LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/07/2030 July 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL RASINDECK LTD

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company