HOZELOCK GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Midpoint Park Minworth Sutton Coldfield B76 1AB

Company number
02496708
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 April 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FLYVILLE LIMITED14 December 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

23/04/2023 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/01/202 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR YVES EMILE PIERRE BELEGAUD

View Document

19/12/1919 December 2019 CESSATION OF GUERRIC BALLU AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company