HPB FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05379644



Last updated 31 July 2019
Registered office address
HPB HOUSE 24-28 OLD STATION ROAD NEWMARKET SUFFOLK CB8 8EH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
1 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2019

Next statement due by 15 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GAG215 LIMITED17 June 2005
HOLIDAY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED6 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/03/1911 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JAMES CHRISTOPHER BOYCE / 27/11/2018View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company