HPC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY



Legal registered address
2 Victoria Gardens Burgess Hill West Sussex RH15 9RQ

Company number
00622352
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
5 March 1959
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2021

Next statement due by 1 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

33190 - Repair of other equipment

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.P.C. ENGINEERING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY12 July 2004
HPC ENGINEERING LIMITED17 March 2005
HPC ENGINEERING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY4 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-18 with updates

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS LIZA KATHARINE CURTIS

View Document

07/05/207 May 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR IAN RATCLIFF

View Document

18/12/1918 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HPC PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company