HPE PROCESS LIMITED

Company number 02669014



Last updated 24 March 2019
Registered office address
UNIT N2 GILDERSOME SPUR, GILDERSOME MORLEY LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS27 7JZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
6 December 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 December 2018

Next statement due by 20 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

71121 - Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HYGIENIC PROCESS EQUIPMENT LIMITED23 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
07/12/187 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£182.73k
Current assets
£1.20m
Fixed assets
£25.77k
Current creditors
£391.37k
Shareholders funds
£832.54k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company