HPL PROTOTYPES LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Windmill Industrial Estate Birmingham Road Allesley Coventry England CV5 9QE
Company received £23,980 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£12.32k
Current assets
£3.36m
Current creditors
£3.20m
Shareholders funds
£799.40k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03585860
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
23 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 May 2022

Next statement due by 17 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25610 - Treatment and coating of metals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WORLDMECH LIMITED19 October 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

14/07/2014 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

09/06/209 June 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/06/2020 FROM 11A, SCHOOL LANE TIDDINGTON STRATFORD UPON AVON WARWICKSHIRE CV37 7AJ ENGLAND

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company