HQ CONSULT LTD

Address

HQ CONSULT LTD
HYNTLE PLACE SILVER HILL
HINTLESHAM
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP8 3NJ
Phone: 07711 055 806
Web:
Classification:

Public relations and communications activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06329300
Incorporation Date:
31 Jul 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
5 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £21,826 £19,991 £18,135
Debtors: £5,500 £2,200 £2,750
Creditors due within one year: £7,233 £4,295 £14,326
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £20,093 £17,896 £6,559
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £20,177 £18,133 £6,950
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emma Lloyd
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Edwin Lloyd
31 Jul 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MGH TRADING LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2013

Previous Addresses

HYNTLE PLACE SILVER HILL
HINTLESHAM
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP8 3NJ
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Aug 2012

SUITE 4 112C
HIGH STREET HADLEIGH
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP7 5EL
Changed 6 Aug 2012

HYNTLE PLACE SILVER HILL
HINTLESHAM
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP8 3NJ
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Jan 2011

MOORS FARM ASSINGTON
SUDBURY
SUFFOLK
CO10 5NE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jan 2010

9 CLEAVER SQUARE
LONDON
SE11 4DW
Changed 30 Jul 2009


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 21 Sep 2016 2
31 Jul 2015 28 Sep 2015 2
31 Jul 2014 24 Sep 2014 2
31 Jul 2013 9 Sep 2013 2
31 Jul 2012 11 Jan 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years