HQ REALISATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
STATION WORKS REMPSTONE ROAD NORMANTON ON SOAR LOUGHBOROUGH LEICESTERSHIRE LE12 5EW

Company number
01254253
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 April 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2015

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 January 2014

Next statement due by 9 February 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOISTQUIP LIMITED3 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/02/146 February 2014 Annual return made up to 12 January 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1330 September 2013 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2013

View Accounts

04/02/134 February 2013 Annual return made up to 12 January 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/09/1230 September 2012 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 September 2012

View Document

25/01/1225 January 2012 Annual return made up to 12 January 2012 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HQ REALISATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company