HQB PARTNERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE CONIFERS FILTON ROAD HAMBROOK BRISTOL BS16 1QG

Company number
05230553
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 September 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 September 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 12 October 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HQB CONSULTING LIMITED7 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1316 July 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

17/12/1217 December 2012 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

View Document

26/07/1226 July 2012 ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/07/2012

View Document

15/03/1215 March 2012 NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

29/02/1229 February 2012 NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/2.14B:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HQB PARTNERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company