HR GO PLC



Last updated 28 May 2020
Legal registered address
WELLINGTON HOUSE CHURCH ROAD ASHFORD KENT TN23 1RE

Company number
00924542
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
13 December 1967
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 January 2020

Next statement due by 13 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HUMAN RESOURCE GROUP PLC14 January 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/2012 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

25/02/2025 February 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JOHN CHARLES PARKINSON / 19/02/2020

View Document

22/07/1922 July 2019AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

31/01/1931 January 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

30/01/1930 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/01/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company