HR GO (KENT) LIMITED



Last updated 15 August 2020
Legal registered address
WELLINGTON HOUSE CHURCH ROAD ASHFORD KENT TN23 1RE

Company number
02557636
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 November 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2020

Next statement due by 22 June 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PSB RECRUITMENT LIMITED20 August 2001
PSB-STAFFSIGN LIMITED18 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/206 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/06/2026 June 2020REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 025576360004

View Document

24/07/1924 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

02/08/182 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company