HR LIVE LIMITED

Address

HR LIVE LIMITED
HR GROUP
FORT PARKWAY
BIRMINGHAM
B24 9FE
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06762070
Incorporation Date:
1 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Dec 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,447 £4,634 £1
Debtors: £10,217 £10,026
Creditors due within one year: £9,063 £12,135
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2,601 £2,525
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2,525 £1
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hughes
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Morrall
31 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

5TH APRIL LIMITED
Changed 23 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

THE OLD POST OFFICE 137-139 LONG STREET
DORDON
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B78 1SH
ENGLAND
Changed 13 Dec 2012

60 DUNSLADE ROAD
ERDINGTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B23 5LP
Changed 23 Oct 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hrlive.company
www.hr.live
www.hrlive.org.uk
www.hrlive.and
www.hrlive.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 7 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Jan 2015 1
31 Dec 2013 8 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years