HRJ PROPERTIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 4 Gatebeck Business Park Gatebeck Kendal Cumbria LA8 0HS

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2019
Cash in bank
£1.41k
Current assets
£145.83k
Fixed assets
£1.32m
Current creditors
£606.08k
Shareholders funds
£589.54k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03594218
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 July 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2021

Next statement due by 15 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.R.J. SHOPFITTERS LIMITED5 July 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/217 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-01 with updates

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

09/07/199 July 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HRJ PROPERTIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company