HRP LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Bruntcliffe Avenue Leeds 27 Industrial Estate, Morley Leeds West Yorkshire LS27 0LL

Company number
00832237
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Audit Exemption Subsidiary
Incorporated on
23 December 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2021

Next statement due by 15 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.R.P. SALES LIMITED21 March 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/06/2123 June 2021 Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HRP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company