HRP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
15 Bruntcliffe Avenue Leeds 27 Ind. Est. Morley Leeds West Yorkshire LS27 0LL

Company number
00393196
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 February 1945
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2023

Next statement due by 15 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.R.P. LIMITED21 March 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/08/2311 August 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

02/06/232 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-01 with no updates

View Document

20/05/2220 May 2022 Appointment of Mr Christopher Norbye as a director on 2022-05-19

View Document

19/05/2219 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Per Olof Goran Bertland as a director on 2022-05-19

View Document

14/07/2114 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company