HS REALISATIONS LIMITED



Last updated 3 September 2020
Legal registered address
EY ATRIA ONE 144 MORRISON STREET EDINBURGH EH3 8EX

Company number
SC045681
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 May 1968
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 4 July 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEWDEN STUART LIMITED23 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/06/1924 June 2019ORDER OF COURT - DISSOLUTION VOID

View Document

16/02/1916 February 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

16/11/1816 November 2018NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

20/06/1820 June 2018ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT

View Document

29/05/1829 May 2018NOTICE OF INSUFFICIENT PROPERTY FOR DISTRIBUTION TO UNSECURED CREDITORS OTHER THAN BY VIRTUE OF S176A(2)A

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company