HS TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
West Terrace Esh Winning County Durham DH7 9PT

Company number
02538544
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
10 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2021

Next statement due by 18 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

49410 - Freight transport by road

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRAMEHIGH LIMITED27 June 1994
YOUNG HAULAGE LTD5 September 1994
YOUNG'S HAULAGE LTD.5 October 2001
HARGREAVES TRANSPORT SERVICES LIMITED31 October 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

24/09/1424 September 2014 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

09/09/149 September 2014 Annual return made up to 4 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

09/09/149 September 2014 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

15/07/1415 July 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY STEPHEN MACQUARRIE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company