HS1 LIMITED

Company number 03539665



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR, KINGS PLACE 90 YORK WAY LONDON ENGLAND N1 9AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 April 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 April 2019

Next statement due by 16 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49319 - Other urban, suburban or metropolitan passenger land transport (not underground, metro or similar)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNION RAILWAYS (NORTH) LIMITED1 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/06/1912 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID JOHN HARDINGView PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PATRICK THOMAS ROBSONView PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID JOHN HARDING / 12/06/2019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company