HSB ENGINEERING INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 03010292



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
NEW LONDON HOUSE 6 LONDON STREET LONDON EC3R 7LP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 January 2019

Next statement due by 30 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HSB HAUGHTON ENGINEERING INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED22 September 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1913 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS. PAULA HOMANView PDF
28/01/1928 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company