HSB PARTNERSHIP NORTH LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2011

Address

HSB PARTNERSHIP NORTH LIMITED
CORNER HOUSE
177 CROSS STREET
SALE
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
M33 7JQ
Classification:

Architectural, technical consult

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02567933
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 1990
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 15 Mar 2010
For period ending:
31 May 2008
Filed on:
21 May 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2009
Filed on:
15 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Mar 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS LETTER OF SET-OFF - OUTSTANDING on 11 Mar 2004
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 1992

Previous Company Names

HSB OVERSEAS LIMITED
Changed 18 Mar 1992

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR ACRE HOUSE
17 TOWN SQUARE
SALE
MANCHESTER
M33 7WZ
Changed 3 Oct 2008

C/O HILL DICKINSON
1 UNION COURT
COOK STREET LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L2 4SJ
Changed 6 Mar 2006

4TH FLOOR ACRE HOUSE
17 TOWN SQUARE
SALE
MANCHESTER M33 7WZ
Changed 13 Oct 2004

ST NICHOLAS HOUSE
CHAPEL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9AG
Changed 1 Sep 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2008 21 May 2009 12
31 May 2007 3 Apr 2008 11
31 May 2006 5 Apr 2007 11
31 May 2005 6 Jan 2007 20
31 May 2004 8 Oct 2004 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years