HSBC ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

HSBC ALTERNATIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
(231 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02845800
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 1993 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£602,000.00 on 20 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
29 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jun 2014
Filed on:
20 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Allen
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Katherine Dean
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Jean-christophe Gerard
14 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Stuart Parkinson
28 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Peter Rigg
13 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Philip Tremble
27 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HSBC REPUBLIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Dec 2006
SAFRA REPUBLIC INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 19 Apr 2000
SAFRA REPUBLIC INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 28 Jul 1997

Previous Addresses

10 LOWER THAMES STREET
LONDON EC3R 6AE
Changed 4 Jul 2002

30 MONUMENT STREET
LONDON
EC3R 8NB
Changed 12 Apr 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hsbcalternativeinvestments.co.uk
www.hsbcalternativeinvestments.com
www.hsbcalternativeinvestments.insure
www.hsbcalternativeinvestments.financial
www.hsbcalternativeinvestments.services
www.hsbcalternativeinvestments.fund
www.hsbcalternativeinvestments.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 29 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 30 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 26 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 22 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 10 Mar 2010 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years