HSBC BANK PLC



Legal registered address
8 Canada Square London E14 5HQ

Company number
00014259
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
1 July 1880
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 December 2021

Next statement due by 30 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64191 - Banks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLAND BANK PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY27 September 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/05/2218 May 2022 Termination of appointment of Mary Elizabeth Marsh as a director on 2022-05-17

View Document

14/02/2214 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr. David Michael Watts on 2022-02-04

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Registration of charge 000142590091, created on 2021-12-23

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Director's details changed for Mr. David Michael Watts on 2021-12-15

View Document

16/12/2116 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-16 with updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company