HSBC GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 28 May 2020
Legal registered address
8 CANADA SQUARE LONDON E14 5HQ

Company number
01917956
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 May 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 March 2020

Next statement due by 27 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HSBC ASSET MANAGEMENT (EUROPE) LIMITED28 April 2005
HSBC INVESTMENTS (UK) LIMITED30 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/205 May 2020SECRETARY APPOINTED JONATHAN BEATER

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANTHONY CORFIELD

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW CLARK

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/03/2025 March 2020APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PHILIP GLAZE

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company