HSBC PROPERTY (UK) LIMITED

Address

HSBC PROPERTY (UK) LIMITED
8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
(230 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial leasing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01608998
Incorporation Date:
21 Jan 1982 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 2 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
5 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2014
Filed on:
2 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 172 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Bencard
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
David Cavanna
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Katherine Dean
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
John Kent
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gareth Owen Conway
14 Mar 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Jaya Subramaniyan
18 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ASSETFINANCE JUNE (P) LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 2002
MIDLAND MONTAGU INDUSTRIAL LEASING (UK) LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

54 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8PE
Changed 4 Jul 2002

12 CALTHORPE ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
B15 1QZ
Changed 9 Apr 1997

145 CITY ROAD
LONDON
EC1V 1JY
Changed 19 Aug 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 5 Jan 2015 7
30 Jun 2013 19 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 17 Jan 2012 7
30 Jun 2010 4 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
172 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years