HSBC RAIL (UK) LIMITED

Address

HSBC RAIL (UK) LIMITED
8 CANADA SQUARE
LONDON
E14 5HQ
(232 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02912638
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1994 (23 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 4 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Jun 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 171 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robin Bencard
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tony Bhambhra
12 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
David Cavanna
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kevin Godfrey
21 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
John Kent
6 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Gareth Owen-conway
14 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jaya Subramaniyan
24 Jul 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

EUROPEAN RAIL FINANCE LIMITED
CHARGE OVER DEPOSITS - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2007
EUROPEAN RAIL FINANCE LIMITED
EXISTING LESSOR/NEW LESSOR SECURITY ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

FORWARD TRUST RAIL LIMITED
Changed 27 Sep 1999
EVERSHOLT LEASING LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

54 HAGLEY ROAD
BIRMINGHAM
B16 8PE
Changed 4 Jul 2002

9TH FLOOR
1 EVERSHOLT STREET
LONDON
NW1 1DN
Changed 8 Dec 1997

EUSTON HOUSE
24 EVERSHOLT STREET
LONDON
NW1 1DZ
Changed 30 Aug 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hsbcrail.co.uk
www.hsbcrail.com
www.hsbcrail.active
www.hsbcrail.org.uk
www.hsbcrail.fund
www.hsbcrail.and
www.hsbcrail.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 8 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 7 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
171 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years