HSL COMPLIANCE LTD



Legal registered address
Alton House Alton Business Park Alton Road Ross-On-Wye Herefordshire HR9 5BP

Company number
02425951
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2021

Next statement due by 9 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

36000 - Water collection, treatment and supply

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABERLENE LIMITED14 November 1989
A. P. OLDFIELD LIMITED1 December 1992
NORDOT ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED16 March 2009
HERTEL (SOLUTIONS) LIMITED1 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/10/211 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

27/09/2127 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-25 with no updates

View Document

14/10/1414 October 2014 Annual return made up to 25 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

21/10/1321 October 2013 Annual return made up to 25 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company