HSL ENTERTAINMENT MANAGEMENT LTD



Legal registered address
Unit 7 Boothen Old Road Stoke-On-Trent Staffordshire England ST4 4EZ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Current assets
£177.87k
Current creditors
£254.88k
Shareholders funds
£-77.01k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03811965
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
22 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2022

Next statement due by 29 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.S.L. (STOKE) LIMITED21 August 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

28/06/2128 June 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

23/08/2023 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/07/2019 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 19/07/2020 FROM UNIT 7 DALEWOOD ROAD LYMEDALE BUSINESS PARK NEWCASTLE UNDER LYME STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 9QH

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company