HSL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
UNIT E & F GLENFIELD BUSINESS PARK PHILLIPS ROAD BLACKBURN LANCASHIRE BB1 5PF

Latest financial results as at 12 April 2019
Cash in bank
£4.49k
Current assets
£1.07m
Fixed assets
£6.14m
Current creditors
£7.21m
Shareholders funds
£-85.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03921612
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
8 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 12 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 12 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 12 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2020

Next statement due by 12 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

77291 - Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HSL PRODUCTIONS LIMITED20 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HOWARD JOHN DEAN / 16/04/2020

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON WALKER STUART / 16/04/2020

View Document

16/04/2016 April 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR SIMON WALKER STUART / 16/04/2020

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HSL GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company