HSL SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED

Address

HSL SPECIAL PROJECTS LIMITED
210 LONGHURST LANE
MELLOR
STOCKPORT
ENGLAND
SK6 5PN
Classification:

specialised design activities

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06847215
Incorporation Date:
16 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 24 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
1 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £14,767 £2,840 £3,934
Debtors: £55
Creditors due within one year: £37,992 £60,330 £60,837
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£23,225 -£57,490 -£56,848
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Jackson
16 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LIGHTHOUSE DESIGN LTD
Changed 11 Dec 2014

Previous Addresses

UNITS E & F PHILIPS ROAD
BLACKBURN
BB1 5PF
Changed 6 Apr 2016

210 LONGHURST LANE
MELLOR
STOCKPORT
SK6 5PN
Changed 11 Dec 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 1 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 21 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 3 Sep 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 11 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years