HT TOOLING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02600078



Last updated 17 November 2019
Registered office address
CROSSES BARN SHAW BROW WHITTLE-LE-WOODS CHORLEY ENGLAND PR6 7HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
10 April 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2018

Next statement due by 3 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HANSON THORPE PRECISION TOOLMAKERS LIMITED4 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/07/1916 July 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
16/07/1916 July 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
16/07/1916 July 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£265.59k
Current assets
£1.50m
Current creditors
£1.10m
Shareholders funds
£980.96k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company