HT2 LIMITED

Company number 04052815



Last updated 30 July 2019
Registered office address
BRONSENS ACCOUNTANTS HILLSIDE, ALBION STREET CHIPPING NORTON OXFORDSHIRE OX7 5BH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
15 August 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 May 2019

Next statement due by 5 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERCIAN CONSULTANTS LIMITED22 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/06/1913 June 2019PREVSHO FROM 30/06/2019 TO 30/04/2019View PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARK LYNCHView PDF
12/06/1912 June 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL LEARNING POOL LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£666.21k
Current assets
£1.32m
Fixed assets
£539.01k
Current creditors
£290.83k
Shareholders funds
£1.57m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company