HTC GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
6 Richmond House Heath Road Hale Altrincham Cheshire England WA14 2XP

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£693.63k
Current assets
£7.14m
Fixed assets
£200.78k
Current creditors
£3.07m
Shareholders funds
£4.23m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01742433
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
27 July 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2022

Next statement due by 28 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEPOTSTORE LIMITED21 September 1983
EXPOREGION LIMITED31 January 1997
HTC (ELECTRONICS) LIMITED12 March 1998

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/05/226 May 2022 NewAppointment of Mr Marc David Grocott as a director on 2022-04-23

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Termination of appointment of James Robert Anderson as a director on 2022-02-04

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-05-31

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

10/06/1910 June 2019 STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company