HTEC GROUP LIMITED

Address

HTEC GROUP LIMITED
GEORGE CURL WAY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO18 2RX
Phone: 02380 689 200
Fax: 02380 689 201
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03120466
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£518,382.30 on 16 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
3 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Smeeton
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Robert Smeeton
1 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Aug 2007

Previous Company Names

CHLODOMOS LIMITED
Changed 5 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

303 PORTSWOOD ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO17 2LD
Changed 8 Nov 2000

LAUDERDALE HOUSE
45 SOUTH MOLTON STREET
LONDON
W1Y 1HD
Changed 19 Jun 2000

303-305 PORTSWOOD ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO17 2LD
Changed 5 Mar 1998

NEW COURT
1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH EAST
FAREHAM PO15 5UA
Changed 20 Dec 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.htecgroup.co.uk
www.htecgroup.and
www.htecgroup.active
www.htecgroup.company
www.htec.group
www.htecgroup.net
www.htecgroup.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 3 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 15 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 11 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 11 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 2 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 18 times in the last few years