HTGR ENGINEERING LTD.

Dissolved on 26 Aug 2011

Address

HTGR ENGINEERING LTD.
BEECH TREE COTTAGE
NEWTON ROAD
ST. FERGUS
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB42 3DD
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC357855
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
26 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Apr 2010
For period ending:
31 Jul 2010
Filed on:
8 Nov 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2010
Filed on:
12 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Nov 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daniel Booth
14 Apr 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HTR ENGINEERING LTD.
Changed 14 Apr 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.htgrengineering.co.uk
www.htgrengineering.com
www.htgrengineering.org
www.htgrengineering.org.uk
www.htgrengineering.services
www.htgrengineering.business
www.htgrengineering.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2010 8 Nov 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months