HTI TOYS UK LIMITED

Company number 00514002



Last updated 1 August 2015
Registered office address
EASTHAM HOUSE COPSE ROAD FLEETWOOD FY7 7NY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
6 December 1952
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2019

Next statement due by 13 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

32409 - Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAVID HALSALL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED3 November 2006
HALSALL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED4 January 2010
HALSALL TOYS EUROPE LTD7 October 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/10/147 October 2014COMPANY NAME CHANGED HALSALL TOYS EUROPE LTD
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 07/10/14
View PDF
07/10/147 October 2014NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
10/09/1410 September 2014Annual return made up to 31 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company