HTK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Chapmans Warehouse Wherry Quay Ipswich Suffolk IP4 1AS

Company number
03191677
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2021

Next statement due by 13 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HITEKNOWLEDGE LIMITED23 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD SPENCER GOODALL

View Document

01/06/201 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR STEWART DAVIES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/04/20

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HTK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company