HTS STUDIOS LTD

Address

HTS STUDIOS LTD
9 STRATFIELD PARK, ELETTRA
AVENUE, WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE
PO7 7XN
(278 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01489 782 333
Fax: 01489 789 898
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03172365
VAT Number:
GB114 1078 58
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
25 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 16 Aug 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Aug 2015
Filed on:
17 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £32,407 £41,760 £11,904
Debtors: £134,645 £107,173 £176,266
Creditors due within one year: £244,565 £225,886 £264,281
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£62,013 -£61,453 -£65,611
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £27,503 £6,094 £8,378
Total Assets less Liabilities: £9,542
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,542 £8,366 £12,403
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Godfrey
27 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Caroline Godfrey
14 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

HEATING TRADE SALES SOUTHERN LIMITED
Changed 15 Dec 2008

Previous Addresses

COMPASS HOUSE
125A LONDON ROAD
WATERLOOVILLE
HAMPSHIRE PO7 7DZ
Changed 10 Apr 2007

BRENT KHAN ACCOUNTANTS
8A THE GARDENS BROADCUT
FAREHAM PO16 8SS
Changed 6 Aug 2004

HI LITE BUILDINGS
NEWGATE LANE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO14 1EU
Changed 10 Mar 2004

UNIT 2B HERALD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HEDGE END
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO30
Changed 8 Apr 1998

FAREHAM ENTERPRISE CENTRE
NEWGATE LANE
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO14 1TH
Changed 20 May 1997

THE BRITANNIA SUITE
INTERNATIONAL HOUSE
82/86 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER M3 2ER
Changed 21 Mar 1996


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
25 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 24 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 23 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 16 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 1 May 2014 11
30 Jun 2012 19 Jun 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years