HTSS REALISATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02702383



Last updated 1 October 2017
Registered office address
7TH FLOOR SHIP CANAL HOUSE 98 KING STREET MANCHESTER M2 4WU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
31 March 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2013

Next statement due by 28 April 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HI-TECH STEEL SERVICES LIMITED18 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
20/12/1320 December 2013NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORSView PDF
18/12/1318 December 2013COMPANY NAME CHANGED HI-TECH STEEL SERVICES LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 18/12/13
View PDF
12/12/1312 December 2013NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company