HUBCREATE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aldgate Tower 7th Floor 2 Leman Street London England E1 8FA

Company number
03901278
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
30 December 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 July 2022

Next statement due by 12 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

58290 - Other software publishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
METIS SOLUTIONS LIMITED28 January 2003
R J METIS LTD16 October 2013
RJMETIS LTD18 November 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/02/2218 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Alan Douglas Pepper on 2018-04-20

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-30 with no updates

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020 REGISTER(S) MOVED FROM SAIL TO REGISTERED OFFICE 114-REG MEM 162-REG DIR 275-REG SEC 358-REC OF RES ETC 743-REG DEB

View Document

08/01/208 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company