HUBER + SUHNER (UK) LIMITED

Address

HUBER + SUHNER (UK) LIMITED
TELFORD ROAD
BICESTER
OXON
OX26 4LA
Classification:

Manufacture of electronic components

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00902205
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 1967 (50 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£4,000,000.00 on 19 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 May 2014
Filed on:
19 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Biggs
4 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Harris
29 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Urs Kaufmann
30 Apr 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Ivo Weschler
18 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2002
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jul 2002

Previous Company Names

SUHNER ELECTRONICS LIMITED
Changed 1 Mar 1996

Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
41 £607,974.21

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 10 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 4 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 19 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 12 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 51 times in the last few years