HUBIO SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

HUBIO SOLUTIONS LIMITED
HIGHFIELD COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
ENGLAND
SO53 3TY
(305 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07425000
Incorporation Date:
1 Nov 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£13,752.00 on 15 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
1 Oct 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Nov 2015
Filed on:
30 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Fielding
20 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Juneid Manjoo
27 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Juneid Manjoo
15 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Laurence Moorse
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nazo Moosa
5 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Hassan Sadiq
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Hassan Sadiq
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Timothy Scurry
20 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Robert Terry
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
17 Feb 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Edward Walker
31 May 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
Mark Williams
29 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2016

Previous Company Names

HIMEX LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2016
HIME LIMITED
Changed 23 Apr 2012

Previous Addresses

HIGHGATE COURT TOLLGATE
CHANDLER'S FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 3TY
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Dec 2017

THIRD FLOOR 21 TOWER STREET
LONDON
WC2H 9NS
ENGLAND
Changed 6 Dec 2017

1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5UA
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Oct 2016

QUINDELL COURT 1 BARNES WALLIS ROAD
FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE
PO15 5UA
Changed 14 Dec 2015

C/O PELHAM ASSOCIATES
90 LONG ACRE
LONDON
WC2E 9RA
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Mar 2014

NEWLANDS FARM HOUSE
STROUD GEEN LANE
FAREHAM
PO14 2HT
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 19 Mar 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 1 Oct 2018 10
31 Dec 2016 28 Dec 2017 12
31 Dec 2015 6 Jan 2017 13
30 Sep 2014 20 Jan 2016 16
31 Mar 2013 14 Feb 2014 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 52 times in the last few years